Anciens Directeurs généraux des INS

Pays Nom & Prénoms Période
Bénin M. Alexandre BIAOU 2012-2018
M. Zinsou Cosme VODOUNOU 2004-2011
M. Maurice BANKOLE 1995-2004
M. Nestor HOUETON 1992-1994
Burkina Faso M. Banza BAYA 2012-2017
M. Bamory OUATTARA 2002-2011
M. Hamado SAWADOGO  1998-2002
M.  Birimpo LOMPO  1997-1998
M. Noël Aimé KOBIANE  1995-1997
Burundi M. Déogratias BUZINGO 2006-2008
M. Védaste NGENDANGANYA  1996-2006
M. Jean Paul NIMPAGARITSE  1994-1996
M. Gérard NIVYABANDI  1991-1994
Cabo-Verde M. Osvaldo BORGES
2016-2022
M. Antonio de Reis DUARTE 2007-2016
M. Francisco Fernandes TAVARES 1997-2007
M. José Sena MONTEIRO 1989-1997
Centrafrique M. Magloire Constantin DOPOMAS
M. Serge Saint Eloi MATCHINIDE
M. Mustapha ISSEN
M. Félix MOLOUA
Comores M. Mohamed DJAMALIDINE
M. Bastoine MSOMA
M. Naila MHADJI

Congo
M. Gabriel BATSANGA 2017-2022
M. Samuel AMBAPOUR 2004-2017
Mme Dorothée OUISSIKA  1999-2004
M. Paul  BAYINA  1998-1999
M. Jean Paul TOTO  1994-1997
Côte d’Ivoire M. Ibrahima BA 2011-2016
M. Mathieu MELEU 2002-2011
M. Ibrahima BA 2000-2002
M. Alassane SOGODOGO  2000-2000
M. N’Guessan N’ZI  1999-2000
M. Oumar DIARRA  1999-1999
M. Kouassi GUESSAN-BI 1992-1999
Gabon M. Francis Thierry TWINNOT 2009-2021
M. Louis Martin WORA 1990-2009
Guinée M. Aboubacar KABA
2014-2022
M. Oumar DIALLO -2014
Guinée-Bissau M. Carlos Mendes DA COSTA -2022
M. Serifo MONTEIRO -2000
Guinée Équatoriale M.Cristobal NDONG BISA  2014-2015
M. Luis ONDO OBONO -2014
Madagascar M.RAJAONERA Clément Ida
2015-2019
M. RAVELOMANANTSOA Paul Gérard
2008-2015
M RAKOTOMALALA Andriamampianina
2007-2008
M. RAZAFINDRAVONONA Jean
2002-2007
M. RAJAOBELINA Philippe
1996-2002
M. RASOLOMANANA Christian G.
1996
M. RAKOTONDRAFARA Charles Ambroise
1995-1996
M. RAMAROKOTO Daniel
 1993-1995
M. RANDRIANARIVONY Armand Roger 1984-1993
M. RAMANANA Rahary Raphaël 1984
Mali M. Harouna KONE 2016-2018
M. Seydou Moussa TRAORE 2004-2016
Mme Fatoumata Dicko SIDIBE 1993-2004
Mauritanie M. Baba Ould BOUMEISS 2005-2011
M. Sidna Ndah MOHAMED-SALEH 1998-2005
M. Mohamed Moktar ZAMEL 1996-1998
M. Mohamed Abdallahi Mohamed Lemine 1984-1996
Niger M. Saïdou DJIBO 2011-2012
M. Abdoullayi BEIDOU 2005-2010
M. Adamou BOUZOU 1997-2005
M. Abdoullayi BEIDOU 1993-1996
M. Idrissa Alichina KOURGUENI 1989-1993
Sénégal M. Aboubacar Sédikh BEYE 2014-2017
M. Babakar FALL 2006-2014
M. Sogué DIARISSO 2000-2006
M. Moussa FAYE 1997-2000
Tchad M. Nour Goukoun NOUR  2017-2018
M. Abdoulaye Ousman HAGGAR 2004-2017
M. Mahamat Bachir AHMAT 2003-2003
M. Nabia KANA 2002-2003
M. Gognin GOMDIGUE 1994-2001
M. Rone Beyem NGAKOUTOU 1989-1994
Togo M. Yao Kokou N’GUISSAN 2004-2018
M. Mawabouwè V. PALANGA 2001-2004
M. Nouridine BOURAIMA 1984-2001